Sports Officials Hall Of Fame - Panthéon d'Officiels sportifs Canada
  Home : Contact Us : Français
Brazil Summer 2016
 
   
 
About  
 
How to Become an Official  
 
Membership  
 
Insurance  
 
News  
 
SOC Hall Of Fame  
 
Resource Centre  
 
Officiating Chairs  
 
Sponsors  
 
Fun Zone  
 
Links  
 
Member Benefits  
 
National Officials Day  
 
 
 
 

Officiating Chairs

Use the links below to jump navigate to a sport:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ARCHERY
Robert PANNELL
bobpannell@sasktel.net

ATHLETICS
Keith NEWELL 
1578 Clive Drive,
Victoria, BC, V8R 5W2
(250) 592-7350 (H)
knewell@telus.net

top of page

BADMINTON
Joe MORRISETTE (National Office)
morrisette@badminton.ca

BASEBALL
Corrie DAVIS
104 Foxhaven Place
Sherwood Park, Alberta
(780) 410-9872 (W)
(780) 863-5226 (C)
umpires@baseball.ca

BASKETBALL 
Jim WALSH
President, CABO
jim.walsh@nl.rogers.com

top of page

BIATHLON
Graham LINDSAY
31 Biscayne St
Kingston, ONK7K 7J9
613-546-7466
grahamlindsay@mac.com

BLIND SPORTS
#325 - 5055 Joyce Street,
Vancouver, BC V5R 6B2  Canada
Phone: 604 419-0480
Fax: 604 419-0481

BOBSLEIGH & SKELETON
Don WILSON
Bobsleigh Canada Skeleton
88 Canada Olympic Drive S.W.,
Calgary, Alberta, T3B 5R5
(403) 247-5953 (O)
(403) 247-5951 (O) Fax
calgary@bobsleigh.ca

BOXING
Sonny WONG
sondebwong@msn.com

BOWLING - (TENPIN)
Harvey ZIMBERG
201-3915 Grant Avenue,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, R3R 2W2
(204) 888-3722 (H)
hzimberg@yahoo.ca

BROOMBALL
Doug Nixon

top of page

CANOE - (FLATWATER)
John EDWARDS (National Office)
jhedwards@canoekayak.ca

CANOE - (WHITE WATER)
John EDWARDS (National Office)
jhedwards@canoekayak.ca

CURLING
Danny Lamoureux (Staff)
Canadian Curling Association
1660 Vimont Court
Cumberland, Ontario, K4A 4J4
(613) 834-2076 Ext.106 (O)
(613) 834-0716 (O) Fax
danny@curling.ca

CYCLING
Loyal MA
loyalma@shaw.ca

top of page

DIVING
Heather TURNER
turnerh@northvanrec.com

EQUESTRIAN - (THREE DAY)
Craig ANDREAS (National Office)
 
EQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGE
Craig ANDREAS (National Office)
 
EQUESTRIAN - JUMPING
Craig ANDREAS (National Office)

top of page

FIELD HOCKEY
Julie NELSON (staff)
Field Hockey Canada
(613) 521-8774
(613) 521-0261 (F)
 
FIGURE SKATING
Meredith WARNER (Staff)
Officials Program Specialist
865 Shefford Road,
Ottawa, Ontario, K1J 1H9
(613) 747-1007 (Ext 2537)
(613) 748-5718 fax
mwarner@skatecanada.ca

FOOTBALL
Michael J. GROLEAU
CFOA President
27 Cranberry Court
Hamilton, Ontario.
L8E 4R5
(905) 560-3830
mgroleau@cogeco.ca

top of page

GYMNASTICS - Women
Doris VOGHELL-SHEEHAN
115 Cortland Street,
New Maryland, NB
E3C 1B8
(506) 459-1580 (H)

top of page

HOCKEY CANADA
Todd ANDERSON
Manager, Officiating
Father Bauer Arena,
2424 University Drive NW
Calgary , AB T2N 3Y9
(403) 777-4587 (O)
tanderson@hockeycanada.ca

HOCKEY - NHL
David BAKER
Manager, Officiating
50 Bay Street, 11th Floor
Toronto, ON, M5J 2X8
(416) 981-2736 (O)
dbaker@nhl.com

top of page

JUDO
Guy SUNADA
875 Cannell Rd. SW,
Calgary, AB, Canada
T2W 1T5
(403) 297-7424 
(403) 297-6567 (Fax)
guysunada@shaw.ca

LACROSSE
Brent MCCAULEY
5 Garfield Cres,
Brampton, ON  L6V 1V7
(905) 451-4366
bmccauley@wajax.com

top of page

RINGETTE
Nathalie MULLER (National Office)
nathalie@ringette.ca
ROLLER SPORTS
Maxine MCKENZIE 
1616 Haig Blvd., Unit 49
Mississauga, ON  L5E 3C9
(905) 891-0416 (H)
 
ROWING
Guylaine BERNIER

top of page

SAILING
Samara Crothers (Staff)
Sail Canada - Voile Canada
53 Yonge Street
Kingston, Ontario K7M 6G4
613-545-3044 
sailcanada@sailing.ca

SHOOTING
Pauline PILKINGTON
625 Upland Drive
Campbell River, British Columbia
V9W 2A7
(205) 923-8859 (H)
mspp@sberon.ark.com

SKELETON
Astrid WOLFE
Bobsleigh Canada Skeleton
88 Canada Olympic Drive S.W.,
Calgary, Alberta, T3B 5R5
strid@shaw.ca

SOCCER
Tiger Lui (Staff)
Head of Refereeing
237 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1R2
(613) 237-7678 Ext 266
tigerliu@soccercan.ca

SOFTBALL
Brian Van Os
3297 Plateau Blvd.
Coquitlam, BC
V3E 3B8
(604) 941-6613 (H)
(604) 941-9472 (F)
bvanos@shaw.ca

SPEEDSKATING
Dawn CURRIE (Staff)
dawn@speedskating.ca

SQUASH
Graham WATERS
mail@grahamwaters.com

SWIMMING
Louise LEBLANC
421, 25e Avenue
L'Île Perrot (Québec) J7V 6M6
(514) 425-6240 (H)
(514) 378-3491 (C) 
louise.leblanc@bell.net

SYNCHRO SWIMMING
PAT McCANN
RR#4, 2636 Theatre Road
Cobourg, Ontario K9A 4J7
(905) 885-1571 (H)
(905) 885-1271 (F)
jenelle@eagle.ca

top of page
 

TAEKWONDO
Eric WAH (Master)
8208-107 Street
Edmonton, Alberta T6E 6PA
(780) 433-0302

TENNIS
William COFFEY
(514) 273-1515 ext 260
w.coffey@tenniscanada.com

TRIATHLON
David MARKHAM
357 Bronx Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R2K 0Y9
(204) 663-6640 (H)
(204) 958-6865 (O)
dmarkham@shaw.ca

top of page

VOLLEYBALL
Andrea BAILIE (National Office)
1A-1084 Kenaston Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1B 3PS
(613) 748-5681 (O)
(613) 748-5727 (F)

top of page

WATER POLO
Jeffrey LINDELL
c/0 1A-1084 Kenaston Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1B 3PS

WEIGHTLIFTING
Paul BARRETT
P.O. Box 22135, Belleville,
Ontario, K8N 5V9
(613) 968-8212
(613) 969-7845 Fax
jpbarrett@sympatico.ca

WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL
Trevor KERR
357 Tecumseh Avenue
London, ON, N6C 1T1
(519) 679-0404 (H)
tekerr@rogers.com

WRESTLING
Ron MONCUR
ron_moncur@yahoo.ca

top of page

 

Use the links below to jump navigate to a sport:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

  Go to Login/Sign-up screen  
 
User name:
Password:
Forgot password?
Not registered?
 
   
   
   
 

23.03.2017
SOC News Feed
There are no active news articles at this time, to view the archived news click here.


 
 
   
© Copyright SportsOfficials.ca, All Rights Reserved | eCommerce & membership management by Inawire Inc.